Highly Flexible 3Com Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP

Toronto,Canada -GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com), a leading supplier of transceivers, has added the 3Com compatible transceivers to its product collection.The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver modules are used for MMF at an 850nm wavelength.

The affordable transmission and receiver modules are fully compatible with original 3Com transceivers. These hot-pluggable transceivers are commonly used in diverse network of topologies connecting electrical circuitry with optical or copper networks. The transceivers, model 3CSFP91, are designed to support SONET,Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other communications standards.These transceivers are very flexible; if the host device supports protocol transparency then one can build a tremendous variety of applications with a very small number of host system types.They can also be easily removed from the host device.The high performance transceivers are able to be used in conjunction with any SFP module supported by 3Com device.

Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact:

1-877 585-9555 ext. 601 – Toll Free (USA & Canada)

1-416 292-0038 ext. 601 – All Other Areas

sales@gaofiberoptics.com

About GAO Fiber Optics

GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com),a member company of GAO Group, is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments,transceivers and other fiber optical devices.

Sender Name:                     GAO Fiber Optics

Sender E-mail:                  media@gaogroupinc.com

Picture full URL :              http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/

Be Sociable, Share!